Kids 1 mile

October 3, 2015

Preliminary (unofficial) results, posted 10/4/15, 5:04 PM

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#     Name/City     Age Division  Div. Pl. Sex Sex Pl.
    1      8:52             165  Jeffrey Chandler  12  8 - 12        1    M     1
    2      8:56             186  Oliver Sciascia   10  8 - 12        2    M     2
    3      9:05             173  Reid Maury        10  8 - 12        3    M     3
    4     10:32             163  Winter Branch      0  8 - 12        4    M     4
    5     10:35             172  Emerson Maury      8  8 - 12        5    F     1
    6     10:54             180  Noah Polleys       6  7 & under     1    M     5
    7     11:16             181  Isaiah Powell      7  7 & under     2    M     6
    8     11:31             185  Benjamin Sciascia  7  7 & under     3    M     7
    9     11:36             168  Emmelia Ewell      0  7 & under     4    F     2
   10     11:51             167  Lila Ewell         0  7 & under     5    F     3
   11     12:02             182  Ruth Powell        6  7 & under     6    F     4
   12     12:15             166  Patrick Chandler  10  8 - 12        6    M     8
   13     12:31             179  Colleen Newcomb   10  8 - 12        7    F     5
   14     12:42             183  Jonathan Redder    8  8 - 12        8    M     9
   15     12:48             189  Noah Burgoes       5  7 & under     7    M    10
   16     12:58             184  Olivia Redder      6  7 & under     8    F     6
   17     13:16             192  Mikey Shanley      7  7 & under     9    M    11
   18     13:38             178  Gabriel Nadolny    5  7 & under    10    M    12
   19     14:22             190  Maxwell Carestia   5  7 & under    11    M    13
   20     15:35             174  Elijah McKenna     6  7 & under    12    M    14
   21     15:41             164  Zachary Branch     5  7 & under    13    M    15
   22     18:18             175  Sophie McKenna     3  7 & under    14    F     7
   23     18:40             170  Jack Henry         8  8 - 12        9    M    16
   24     18:55             169  Ethan Henry        0  7 & under    15    M    17
   25     21:02             177  Benjamin Nadolny   4  7 & under    16    M    18
   26     21:15             188  Kiley Severance    9  8 - 12       10    F     8
   27     30:05             193  Qiyuan Sun         3  7 & under    17    M    19

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#     Name/City     Age 
    1      8:52             165  Jeffrey Chandler  12
    2      8:56             186  Oliver Sciascia   10
    3      9:05             173  Reid Maury        10
    4     10:32             163  Winter Branch      0
    5     10:54             180  Noah Polleys       6
    6     11:16             181  Isaiah Powell      7
    7     11:31             185  Benjamin Sciascia  7
    8     12:15             166  Patrick Chandler  10
    9     12:42             183  Jonathan Redder    8
   10     12:48             189  Noah Burgoes       5
   11     13:16             192  Mikey Shanley      7
   12     13:38             178  Gabriel Nadolny    5
   13     14:22             190  Maxwell Carestia   5
   14     15:35             174  Elijah McKenna     6
   15     15:41             164  Zachary Branch     5
   16     18:40             170  Jack Henry         8
   17     18:55             169  Ethan Henry        0
   18     21:02             177  Benjamin Nadolny   4
   19     30:05             193  Qiyuan Sun         3

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#     Name/City     Age 
    1     10:35             172  Emerson Maury      8
    2     11:36             168  Emmelia Ewell      0
    3     11:51             167  Lila Ewell         0
    4     12:02             182  Ruth Powell        6
    5     12:31             179  Colleen Newcomb   10
    6     12:58             184  Olivia Redder      6
    7     18:18             175  Sophie McKenna     3
    8     21:15             188  Kiley Severance    9

Division: 7 & under

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#     Name/City     Age 
    1     10:54             180  Noah Polleys       6
    2     11:16             181  Isaiah Powell      7
    3     11:31             185  Benjamin Sciascia  7
    4     11:36             168  Emmelia Ewell      0
    5     11:51             167  Lila Ewell         0
    6     12:02             182  Ruth Powell        6
    7     12:48             189  Noah Burgoes       5
    8     12:58             184  Olivia Redder      6
    9     13:16             192  Mikey Shanley      7
   10     13:38             178  Gabriel Nadolny    5
   11     14:22             190  Maxwell Carestia   5
   12     15:35             174  Elijah McKenna     6
   13     15:41             164  Zachary Branch     5
   14     18:18             175  Sophie McKenna     3
   15     18:55             169  Ethan Henry        0
   16     21:02             177  Benjamin Nadolny   4
   17     30:05             193  Qiyuan Sun         3

Division: 8 - 12

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#     Name/City     Age 
    1      8:52             165  Jeffrey Chandler  12
    2      8:56             186  Oliver Sciascia   10
    3      9:05             173  Reid Maury        10
    4     10:32             163  Winter Branch      0
    5     10:35             172  Emerson Maury      8
    6     12:15             166  Patrick Chandler  10
    7     12:31             179  Colleen Newcomb   10
    8     12:42             183  Jonathan Redder    8
    9     18:40             170  Jack Henry         8
   10     21:15             188  Kiley Severance    9

Timing and scoring with PocketTimer Pro for iPad
from Stevens Creek Software